COOKIES Policy: Musicarte also uses cookies (profiling of third parties) in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown during navigation. By closing this banner or continuing with navigation you are consenting to the use of said cookies.
I AcceptMore Details

This page describes how the site www.musicartestore.com treats the personal data of users who consult it.


Information pursuant to art. 13 of the European Regulation 679/2016

The interested parties are informed that Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003 (the so-called "Code for the protection of Personal Data" - hereinafter referred to as the "Code") and the EU Regulation no. 2016/679 (hereinafter, for the sake of brevity, "GDPR") provide for the protection of the processing of personal data.

In compliance with the provisions of the Code, the GDPR and the applicable legislation in force, the Data Processing by Musicarte s.r.l. will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency in respect of fundamental rights and freedoms, the dignity of the interested party, with particular reference to privacy, personal identity and the right to protection of Personal Data.

This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of the Code as well as pursuant to articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR and is subject to updates of which advertising is given on this site. It is therefore advisable to check the information on a regular basis and to refer to the latest version.


Data controller and responsible for the protection of personal data

The data controller is Musicarte s.r.l. with sole shareholder (C.F. / P. IVA 02546430428), based in Chiaravalle, via Massimo D'Antona No. 6 / Q, in person of the legal representative Paolo Luzi. The Owner can be contacted by ordinary email at info@musicartestore.com.


Personal data subject to processing and purposes

Data generated by access to the site

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the www.musicartestore.com site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

These data (such as domain names, IP addresses, operating system used, type of browser device used for connection) are not accompanied by any additional personal information and are used to: i) obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site; ii) manage control requirements on how to use it, iii) ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes.

The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of such data is the need to make usable the functionality of the site as a result of user access.


Data provided voluntarily by the user

The personal data provided by the user through forms are collected and processed for the following purposes:

a) for carrying out customer relationship activities based on contractual agreements;

b) for administrative purposes and for the fulfillment of legal obligations such as those of an accounting, fiscal nature, or for carrying out requests from the judicial authorities;

c) in the presence of specific consent, for the periodic sending, by e-mail, of newsletters and advertising material;

d) in the presence of specific consent, to receive updates on our activities and reports on the publication of blog posts;

e) in the presence of specific consent, to receive promotional communications and invitations to events, special promotions or to participate in analysis and market research.

The legal basis for processing is the execution of a contract of which the data subject is a party or the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the latter. In the cases expressly indicated, the legal basis is instead the consent freely provided by the interested party.


Consequences of failure to communicate personal data

With regard to personal data relating to the execution of the contract of which you are party or related to the fulfillment of a regulatory obligation (for example the obligations related to the keeping of accounting records and tax), failure to disclose personal data prevents the improvement of the contractual relationship itself.


Data retention

Your personal data, object of treatment for the above purposes, will be kept for the duration of the contract and, subsequently, for the time when the professional is subject to conservation obligations for fiscal purposes or for other purposes, provided by legal regulations or regulations.

The collected data will be processed using electronic or automated means, computerized and telematic, or through manual processing with logic strictly related to the purposes for which the personal data were collected and, in any case, in such a way as to guarantee the security of the same . The data are kept for the time strictly necessary for the management of the purposes for which the data are collected in compliance with current regulations and legal obligations.

Data communication

The processing of the collected data is carried out by internal staff of Musicarte s.r.l. to this end identified and authorized for processing according to specific instructions given in compliance with current legislation.

The data collected, if necessary or instrumental for the execution of the indicated purposes, may be processed by third parties appointed external processors, or, depending on the case, communicated to them as independent owners, namely:


Rights of the interested party


ellipse dot,point,circle,waiting,typing,sending,message,ellipse,spinner cc-by igf6j3